ACP-EP SFP 10KM LX LC ALL4751 TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX SMF LC Transceiver for Allnet

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32515527
  • ALL4751-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.96
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Allnet ALL4751 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allnet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allnet, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.