ACP-EP SFP 10KM LX LC 108873258 TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX SMF LC Transceiver for Avaya

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32504772
  • 108873258-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.96
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Avaya/Nortel 108873258 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
08