ACP-EP SFP 10KM LX F5-UPG-SFPLX-R TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX SMF LC Transceiver for F5

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32507893
  • F5-UPG-SFPLX-R-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.96
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of F5 Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.