ACP-EP SFP+ 10KM LW XBR-000153 TAA XCVR 8-GIG LW SMF LC Transceiver for Brocade

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32519675
  • XBR-000172-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This 8 pack of Brocade XBR-000153 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
09