Open Box Blowout Sale: Great Savings on Quality Products!

ACP-EP 100BaseBX10-D SFP LC SM 1550nm Transceiver (Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32507965
  • GLC-FE-100BX-D-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$171.18
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
The Cisco portfolio of hot pluggable interfaces offers a rich set of choices in terms of speeds, protocols, reaches and supported transmission media. This transceiver fits the Cisco Catalyst 6500 series and operates on an ordinary SMF single-strand link that spans up to 10 kilometers long.