ACP-EP SFP 10KM FTLF1318P3BTL TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX DOM SMF LC Transceiver for Finisar

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32516044
  • FTLF1318P3BTL-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$48.96
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
10