ACP-EP SFP-10GD-ER SFP+ LC XCVR TAA Transceiver for MRV

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33209054
  • SFP-10GD-ER-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$937.50
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MRV SFP-10GD-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.