ACP-EP SFP 100-MEG LX SMF LC 60KM TAA Transceiver (SixNet FSFIBER-SFP-60K Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32516010
  • FSFIBER-SFP-60K-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$78.36
  • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Sixnet FSFIBER-SFP-60K compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sixnet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Sixnet, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
04