ACP-EP SFP+ 10-GIG LR DOM LC 10KM TAA Transceiver (Voltaire OPT-90004 Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32509493
  • OPT-90004-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$345.60
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Voltaire OPT-90004 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Voltaire transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
09