ACP-EP SFP 1-GIG SX DOM MMF LC 550M TAA Transceiver (RuggedCom 1FG51 Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32505100
  • 1FG51-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$43.26
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This RuggedCom 1FG51 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent RuggedCom transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
04