Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

ACP-EP SC to LC M F MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32700790
  • ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-MD
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$101.60 
This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has 2 male SC connectors on one side and 2 female LC connectors on the other. This provides connection between SC female and LC male MMF duplex cables. Our adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.