Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

ACP-EP SC-LC M F Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32696444
  • ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-SS
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$59.77 
This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two male SC connectors on one side and two female LC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two SC female and two LC male SMF simplex cables. Our adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.