ACP-EP QSFP28 QSFP-100G-SR4-S TAA XCVR 100-GIG SR4 DOM MPO Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32570471
  • QSFP-100G-SR4-S-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$808.35
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.