ACP-EP QSFP28 QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible TAA XCVR 100-GIG CWDM DOM LC Transceiver for Arista

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33201757
  • QSFP-100G-CWDM4-ARAO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Arista Networks QSFP-100G-CWDM4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over FALSE at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.