ACP-EP QSFP28 100M SR4 MPO XCVR 100-GIG SR4 DOM MMF 850NM MPO Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32570500
  • QSFP28-100GB-SR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$808.35
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This MSA Compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
03