ACP-EP QSFP+ TO QSFP+ 20M Compatible DAC TAA 40GBASE AOC 20M Transceiver for Gigamon

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33201976
  • CBL-420-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$456.90
This is a Gigamon Systems compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.