ACP-EP QSFP+ TO QSFP+ 15M Compatible DAC TAA 40GBASE AOC 15M Transceiver for Brocade

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33202071
  • 40G-QSFPQSFPAOC15MAO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$433.46
This is a Brocade compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.