ACP-EP QSFP+ TO QSFP+ 0.5M Compatible DAC TAA 40GBASE AOC 0.5M Transceiver for Arista

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33201984
  • AOC-Q-Q-40G-50CM-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$298.74
This is an Arista Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 50cm (1.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.