ACP-EP QSFP+ 40GBase-S Transceiver, Avago Compatible

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32464096
  • AFBR-79EIDZ-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$338.56
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Avago AFBR-79EIDZ compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.