ACP-EP QSFP+ 150M LX4 LC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 40-GIG LX4 DOM LC Transceiver for Dell

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33201511
  • GP-QSFP-40G-LM4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Dell Force10 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.