ACP-EP OC3 STM1 SINGLEMODE SFP Transceiver Perp Module 80KM F CISCO 100 COMPAT

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 14737062
  • SFP-OC3-LR2-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$289.56
This Cisco SFP-OC3-LR2 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
09