ACP-EP NETGEAR SFP 10KM BX LC Compatible TAA 1-GIG BIDI DOM LC Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31233018
  • AGM-1G-BX53-D-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$76.02
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Netgear compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.