ACP-EP MSA Compliant SFP OC-3 40KM LC TAA XCVR Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32146215
  • SFP-OC3-CW47-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$340.65
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 155Mbps
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1470 nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.