ACP-EP MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 3m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32544555
  • QSFP-4SFP-AOC3M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$698.95
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of the twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
06