ACP-EP MPO to 4xLC 9 125 OS1 Singlemode Duplex Fanout Patch Cable, Yellow, 7m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31790703
  • ADD-MPO-4LC7M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$110.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with OS1 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. The MPO to 4xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.