ACP-EP MPO to 4x LC 50 125 OM3 LOMM Duplex Fiber Cable, Aqua, 3m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 22523030
  • ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM3P
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$347.95
  • Patch Patch Cable
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 3m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua plenum-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.