ACP-EP MPO-MPO F F 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode LSZH Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 9m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32701346
  • ADD-MPOMPO-9M6MM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$135.95
  • Crossover
  • Fiber optic
  • 30.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 9m multi-mode fiber (MMF) female to female MPO/MPO OM1 crossover orange patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 62.5/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 1 gigabit, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 10% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.