ACP-EP MPO-MPO F F 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode LSZH Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 6m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32701291
  • ADD-MPOMPO-6M6MM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$132.95
  • Crossover
  • Fiber optic
  • 19.70ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 6m multi-mode fiber (MMF) female to female MPO/MPO OM1 crossover orange patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 62.5/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 1 gigabit, commonly used in QSFP+ applications.