ACP-EP Mellanox Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 15m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32570585
  • MFS4R12CB-015-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$391.95
  • Fiber optic
  • 49.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Mellanox MFS4R12CB-015 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.21ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of thetwinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.