ACP-EP Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BLX 10 100 1000B-T 1310NM SMF SC 40KM

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 15930411
  • ADD-GMC-LX-4SC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$221.42
  • Copper to Fiber Conversions
  • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
  • Small/Simple footprint
  • Supports VLAN Packets
  • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.