ACP-EP LC-ST 62.5 125 OM1 Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 3m, TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33953692
  • ADD-ST-LC-3M6MMF-TAA
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$43.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 3m LC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.