Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

ACP-EP LC-LC 9 125 OS2 Simplex Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 2m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18192143
  • 15454-LC-LC-2 -AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$13.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • 6.60ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 2m Cisco 15454-LC-LC-2= Compatible LC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices.