ACP-EP LC-LC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Plenum Duplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 1m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32568725
  • ADD-LCLC-1M6MMP-YLW
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$61.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.30ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex LC/LC OM1 plenum patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The plenum jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.