ACP-EP IBM Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 30m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32570681
  • 90Y3521-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$659.95
  • Fiber optic
  • 98.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an IBM 90Y3521 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
07