ACP-EP Finisar Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 50m, TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33953561
  • FCBN410QB1C50-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$624.95
  • Fiber optic
  • 164.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Finisar FCBN410QB1C50 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 50.0m (164.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
06