ACP-EP Fiber SMF Trunk 72 6MPO x 6MPO Female Type A OS1 Cable, 20m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17746538
  • ADD-TC-20M72-6MPF1
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Patch Patch Cable
  • MPO single-mode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 66.00ft
  • Complies with OS1 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 20m trunk cable, 72 fiber, SMF, OS1 with 6 X 6 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.