ACP-EP Extreme Networks 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver, TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30625378
  • 10GBASE-26-XFP-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Extreme Networks compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1556.56nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.