ACP-EP CISCO XFP LC DWDM-XENPAK-63.05 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM LC

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30627533
  • DWDM-XFP-63.05-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-XFP-63.05 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1563.05nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.