ACP-EP AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-10M 10M Compatible DAC TAA 40GBASE AOC 10M Transceiver for Dell

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33202645
  • AOC-QSFP4SFP10G10MAO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$609.19
This is a Dell AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-10M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.
08