Last Day to Save, December Deals Sales Event Ends Today!

ACP-EP Aerohive 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30582540
  • AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$500.53
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aerohive transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.