ACP-EP ADDON VX_00011 COMP 10GBASE-ER TAA XCVR

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32055330
  • VX_00011-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$962.56
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This VSS Monitoring VX 00011 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent VSS Monitoring transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of VSS Monitoring, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.