ACP-EP ADDON RAD COMP XFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32056244
  • SFP-4D-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$83.83
  • Ethernet 100Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Rad SFP-4D compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-ZX throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.