ACP-EP ADDON QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31274928
  • QSFP-40G-UNIV-AR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Arista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber and up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.