ACP-EP ADDON MSA Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 TAA Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31274581
  • CFP-100GB-SR10-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This MSA Compliant CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
08