ACP-EP ADDON MFM1T02A-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31274805
  • MFM1T02A-LR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$442.86
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
08