ACP-EP AddOn LACXGSR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver For Linksys

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 27565634
  • LACXGSR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$256.24
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Linksys SMB SFP/SFP+ (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver modules are accessories for smart and managed switches that can extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 10 kilometers for single-mode modules and 300 to 500 meters for multi-mode modules. This simple, universal, plug-and-play module accessory for Linksys and compatible switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone between servers and buildings. Linksys SFP/SFP+ modules offer IT administrators the most reliable andcost-effective solution to managing RJ45 networks over
great distances.