Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

ACP-EP 1000Base-BX SFP 1310 1490nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R14)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18188662
  • EX-SFP-GE40KT13R14-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$210.07 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE40KT13R14 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.