ACP-EP ADDON COMP XFP TAA XCVR Transceiver for Sun

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32054599
  • X5560A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$380.50
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Sun X5560A compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sun transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.