Apple iPad mini 4 - Now $349 with Free Shipping!

ACP-EP ADDON COMP XFP TAA XCVR Transceiver for Sun

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32054581
  • X4455A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$263.10
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Sun X4455A compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sun transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.