ACP-EP ADDON COMP SFP+ TAA XCVR Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32055698
  • SFP-10GERLC-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This Moxa SFP-10GERLC compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8 Gbs Fiber Channel-LW throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
08